TL-SM321A | 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

RM149.00

  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

Package Contents

• SFP Module TL-SM321A
• Installation Guide

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

Wave Length

TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

Power Supply

3.3V

Fiber Type

9/125 μm Single-mode

Max. Cable Length

10km

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Port Type

LC/UPC

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Warranty

3 years