DS-P7001-08 | DeltaStream 8-port Pizza-box GPON Optical Line Terminal

RM9,999.00

  • 8 GPON Ports: Supports 1:128 splitting ratio for every port—up to 1024 ONTs by one device.
  • High-Speed Uplink Ports: Provides 2× 10GE SFP+ ports and 1× gigabit uplink port.
  • Redundant Dual Power Supplies: Carrier-class reliability with dual hot-swapping AC+DC power supplies.
  • Complete L2 & Advanced L3 Functions: Satisfies the need for numerous commercial requirements.
  • Centralized Management: Via DeltaStream PON Management System (DPMS), SNMP, CLI, and WEB UI.
  • Advanced L2/L2+ Functions: Static Routing, IGMP Snooping, and more meet the requirement for different applications.

DS-P7001-08-1DS-P7001-08-1aDS-P7001-08-2DS-P7001-08-3DS-P7001-08-4DS-P7001-08-5DS-P7001-08-6DS-P7001-08-7DS-P7001-08-8

Interface

• 8× 2.5G PON Ports
• 2× 10 Gbps SFP+ Uplink Ports
• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Uplink Port
• 1× RJ45 Console Port
• 1× RJ45 MGMT Port
• 1× Alarm Port (Reserved)
• 1× Alarm Port (Reserved)

Button

Reset Button

Power Supply

• Dual Power Supplies: 2 AC, 2 DC or AC+DC,
• AC: 100V~240V, 50/60Hz
• DC: -38.4V~-72V

Power Consumption

Max. 70W

Dimensions

17.3 × 10.2 × 1.7 in (440 × 260 × 44 mm)

Security

• ACL
• 802.1x Authentication
• ARP Inspection
• IP Source Guard

DHCP

• DHCP Server
• DHCP Relay

OMCI

Standard OMCI Management Supported

ONU Authentication

ONU Auto Authentication

ONU Security

• Rouge ONU Detection and Isolation
• Uplink and Downlink Data Encryption

Multi-Service

Multi-Service Traffic Identify and Rate Limit

QoS

• IEEE 802.1p/DSCP QoS
• Voice VLAN
• Auto VoIP

Routing

Static Routing

Mulitcast

• IGMP Snooping
• MLD Snooping

Centralized Management

• Large-Scale Devices Management
• OLT Batch Configure, Upgrade, Reboot
• Multi-Site Management
• Intelligent Network Monitoring
• Real-time Network Overview

Certification

CE,FCC

Package Contents

• OLT Device
• Power Cord and Console Cable
• Installation Guide
• Mouting Brackets, Screws and Rubber Feet

Environment

• Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
• Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃(-40°F ~158°F)

Max. Splitting Ratio

1:128

Transmission distance

20km

Data rate

• Downstream: 2.5 Gbps
• Upstream: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength

• Tx: 1490 nm
• Rx: 1310 nm

Interface type

SC/UPC

Fiber type

9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)

Tx power

Class C+

Warranty

3 years